Administration


Jaimie Chiodi
Operations Manager
mssfrontdesk@gmail.com


Kelly Dunn
Director of Finance
msspayments1@gmail.com


Susan French-Lawyer
Director of Admissions
mssadmissions@gmail.com


Mary Lawyer O'Connor
Head of School
msshead@gmail.com

Tammy Panipinto
Tammy Panipinto
Director of Marketing Communications
msscommunications@gmail.com

Primary Teaching Team


Rachel DePaulis
Pine Teacher
pinecottage@gmail.com


Stephanie Dorion
Birch Teacher
birchcottage@gmail.com


Julie Hinman
Maple/Oak Assistant Teacher


Youngsil Kang
Pine/Oak Assistant Teacher


Olivia Kovacevski
Birch/Oak Assistant Teacher


Lina Liang
Pine Teacher
pinecottage@gmail.com


Julie Martin
Maple Teacher
maplecottage@gmail.com


Lisa Milazzo
Maple Teacher
maplecottage@gmail.com


Zoë Mullan-Stout
Birch Teacher
birchcottage@gmail.com


Tomas O'Rourke
Maple/Oak Assistant Teacher

Elementary Teaching Team


Carrie Drake
Upper El (Willow) Teacher
willowclassroom3@gmail.com


Joshua Jessen
Upper El (Willow) Teacher
willowclassroom3@gmail.com


Emma Lee
Lower El (Cedar) Teacher
cedarclassroom@gmail.com


Lisa Lucas
Lower El (Evergreen) Teacher
evergreenclassroommss@gmail.com

Riley Miller
Riley Miller
Lower El (Evergreen) Teacher
evergreenclassroommss@gmail.com

Laura Welch
Laura Welch
Lower El (Cedar) Teacher
cedarclassroom@gmail.com

Specialty Staff


Lynn Anderson
Sixth Level Coordinator
6thlevelprogram@mssyr.org


Aliya Clark
Fitness/Land Lab Teacher
landlabmss@gmail.com


Annie DeRegis
Elementary French Teacher
mssfrenchteam@gmail.com


Holly Grant
Librarian
nonasmsslibrary@gmail.com


Lina Liang
Primary Mandarin Teacher
linaliangmss@gmail.com


Lisa Lucas
Great Books (Elementary) Teacher
mssgreatbooks@gmail.com


Zoë Mullan-Stout
Primary Music Teacher
zmullanstout@gmail.com


Rob Niederhoff
Tech Lab Teacher
niederhoffr@gmail.com


Tomas O'Rourke
Land Lab Teacher
landlabmss@gmail.com


WenFang Zhao
Elementary Mandarin Teacher
wenfangzhao@gmail.com

Supplemental Staff


Aliya Clark
Elementary After Hours


Ping Damiani
Early Arrival & Substitute Teacher


Muzhgan Dost
Elementary After Hours & Substitute Teacher


Julie Hinman
Early Arrival


Meridith Jones Scanlon
Substitute Teacher


Youngsil Kang
Primary After Hours


Olivia Kovacevski
Primary After Hours


Tomas O'Rourke
Elementary After Hours


Sunitha Surendran
Substitute Teacher


Tanya Tkachuk
Elementary After Hours


Raymie Vallelonga
Substitute Teacher


Sharon Vazquez
Substitute Teacher


Tami Williams
Primary After Hours